2019 U16 Western Flag Challenge & U18 Flag Nationals

2019 U16 Western Flag Challenge & U18 National Flag Championship | July 26 - 28, 2019 | University of Regina | Regina, SK

*Note: only select games will be streamed.

Rosters

Schedule & Results

NOTE: Only games marked with an ‘*’ will be live streamed.

Friday July 26 – U16 Male (Field 1)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am Manitoba 39 Saskatchewan 1 0
10:00am Alberta 1 46 Saskatchewan 2 0
*11:00am British Columbia 88 Alberta 2 13 WATCH
*1:00pm Alberta 1 13 Manitoba 39 WATCH
2:00pm Saskatchewan 1 6 British Columbia 59
3:00pm Alberta 2 18 Alberta 1 46
4:00pm Saskatchewan 1 33 Saskatchewan 2 13
5:00pm British Columbia 49 Manitoba 6
6:00pm Saskatchewan 2 27 Alberta 2 34
Saturday July 27 – U16 Male (Field 1)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

*9:00am Alberta 1 20 Saskatchewan 1 39 WATCH
*10:00am Saskatchewan 2 0 British Columbia 35 WATCH
*11:00am Manitoba 52 Alberta 2 12 WATCH
1:00pm Alberta 1 18 British Columbia 47
2:00pm Saskatchewan 1 34 Alberta 2 26
3:00pm Manitoba 40 Saskatchewan 2 7
Sunday July 28 – U16 Male (Field 1)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

British Columbia (1)

40

Alberta 1 (4)

6 Game 1
10:00am

Manitoba (2)

33

Saskatchewan 1 (3)

13 Game 2
11:00am

Alberta 2 (5)

20

Saskatchewan 2 (6)

25 Game 3
*1:00pm Alberta 1 24 Saskatchewan 27 Bronze Medal Game (WATCH LIVE)
*2:00pm British Columbia 45 Manitoba 18 Gold Medal Game (WATCH LIVE)

NOTE: Only games marked with an ‘*’ will be live streamed.

Friday July 26 – U16 Female (Field 2)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

British Columbia

13

Alberta

19
10:00am

Manitoba

0

Saskatchewan

39
1:00pm

Alberta

6

Manitoba

19
2:00pm

Saskatchewan

34

British Columbia

6
*4:00pm

Saskatchewan

66

Alberta

0 WATCH
*5:00pm

Manitoba

37

British Columbia

6 WATCH
Saturday July 27 – U16 Female (Field 2)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

*10:00am

British Columbia

20

Alberta

15 WATCH
*11:00am

Manitoba

6

Saskatchewan

31 WATCH
2:00pm

Saskatchewan

27

British Columbia

0
3:00pm

Alberta

20

Manitoba

24
4:00pm

Saskatchewan

13

Alberta

12
5:00pm

Manitoba

27

British Columbia

13
Sunday July 28 – U16 Female (Field 2)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

Saskatchewan (1)

31

British Columbia (4)

0 Game 1
10:00am

 Manitoba (2)

24

Alberta (3)

13 Game 2
1:00pm

British Columbia

26

Alberta

18 Bronze Medal Game
*3:00pm

Saskatchewan

26

Manitoba

18 Gold Medal Game (WATCH LIVE)

NOTE: Only games marked with an ‘*’ will be live streamed.

Friday July 26 – U18 Male (Field 3)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

Nova Scotia

14

British Columbia

25
*10:00am

Ontario

0

Manitoba

45 WATCH
11:00am

Nova Scotia

19

Saskatchewan

12
11:00am

British Columbia

27

Alberta

13 Field 2
1:00pm

Québec

12

Ontario

22
*2:00pm

Alberta

0

Manitoba

61 WATCH
*3:00pm

Québec

0

British Columbia

46 WATCH
3:00pm

Ontario

21

Nova Scotia

20 Field 2
4:00pm

Saskatchewan

19

Manitoba

26
5:00pm

Québec

13

Saskatchewan

19
*6:00pm

Alberta

0

Ontario

27 WATCH
Saturday July 27 – U18 Male (Field 3)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

Saskatchewan

21

Ontario

15
10:00am

British Columbia

27

Manitoba

28
11:00am

Nova Scotia

36

Alberta

6
1:00pm

Québec

16

Alberta

14
1:00pm

Ontario

8

British Columbia

25 Field 2
*2:00pm

Nova Scotia

53

Manitoba

12 WATCH
*3:00pm

British Columbia

25

Saskatchewan

29 WATCH
*4:00pm

Québec

19

Manitoba

33 WATCH
*5:00pm

Alberta

0

Saskatchewan

46 WATCH
6:00pm

Nova Scotia

46

Québec

6
Sunday July 28 – U18 Male (Field 3)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

*9:00am

Nova Scotia (2)

13

British Columbia (3)

15 Game 1 (Watch Live)
*10:00am

Manitoba (1)

13

Saskatchewan (4)

14 Game 2 (Watch Live) 
11:00am

Ontario (5)

20

Alberta (7)

8 Game 3
1:00pm

Québec (6)

12

Alberta (7)

13 Game 4
2:00pm

Ontario (5)

12

Québec (6)

6 Game 5 (Field 2)
3:00pm

Manitoba

28

Nova Scotia

27 Bronze Medal Game
*4:00pm

Saskatchewan

21

British Columbia 

12 Gold Medal Game (Watch Live)

NOTE: Only games marked with an ‘*’ will be live streamed.

Friday July 26 – U18 Female (Field 4)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

Ontario

7

Manitoba

26
10:00am

Saskatchewan 1

19

Nova Scotia

12
*11:00am

Ontario

40

Alberta

0 WATCH
*1:00pm

Québec

6

Manitoba

6 WATCH
*2:00pm

Saskatchewan 1

55

Saskatchewan 2

0 WATCH
*3:00pm

Nova Scotia

13

Manitoba

0 WATCH
4:00pm

Québec

66

Alberta

0
5:00pm

Nova Scotia

51

Saskatchewan 2

0
6:00pm

Ontario

7

Québec

73
6:00pm

Saskatchewan 1

53

Alberta

0 Field 2
Saturday July 27 – U18 Female (Field 4)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

Saskatchewan 2

0

Québec

64
9:00am

Manitoba

21

Saskatchewan 1

19 Field 2
10:00am

Nova Scotia

19

Ontario

0
11:00am

Manitoba

37

Alberta

2
*1:00pm

Saskatchewan 1

34

Ontario

0 WATCH
*2:00pm

Saskatchewan 2

6

Alberta

12 WATCH
*3:00pm

Nova Scotia

12

Québec

25 WATCH
*4:00pm

Manitoba

25

Saskatchewan 2

0 WATCH
5:00pm

Saskatchewan 1

18

Québec

27
6:00pm

Nova Scotia

34

Alberta

6
6:00pm

Saskatchewan 2

0

Ontario

6 Field 2
Sunday July 28 – U18 Female (Field 4)

Local Time (CT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

Manitoba (2)

2

 Saskatchewan 1 (3)

12 Game 1
10:00am

Québec (1)

32

Nova Scotia (4)

0 Game 2
11:00am

Ontario (5)

18

Saskatchewan 2 (7)

12 Game 3
1:00pm

Alberta (6)

6

Saskatchewan 2 (7)

25 Game 4
2:00pm

Ontario (5)

18

Alberta (6)

6 Game 5
2:00pm

Nova Scotia

6

Manitoba

7 Bronze Medal Game (Watch Live)
3:00pm Québec 6

Saskatchewan 1

12 Gold Medal Game (Watch Live)

News

This post is also available in: French