2019 U16 Eastern Flag Challenge & U20 Flag Championship

2019 U16 Eastern Flag Challenge & U20 Flag Championships | August 2 - 4, 2019 | University of Prince Edward Island | Charlottetown, PEI

*Note: only select games will be streamed.

Rosters

Schedule & Results

NOTE: Only games marked with an ‘*’ will be live streamed.

Friday August 2, 2019 – U16 Female

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

*7:00pm Ontario (6) Nova Scotia 2 (13) Field 1
*7:00pm Québec (8) Nova Scotia 1 (2) Field 2
8:00pm PEI (32) New Brunswick (7) Field 2
Saturday August 3, 2019 – U16 Female

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am PEI 0 Nova Scotia 1 6 Field 1
9:00am New Brunswick 0 Ontario 70 Field 2
10:00am Québec 19 Nova Scotia 2 8 Field 1
11:00am Nova Scotia 1 35 New Brunswick 0 Field 1
11:00am Québec 19 Ontario 13 Field 2
*2:00pm Nova Scotia 1 2 Nova Scotia 2 26 Field 1
*3:00pm PEI 7 Québec 44 Field 1
*4:00pm Ontario 26 Nova Scotia 1 0 Field 1
4:00pm New Brunswick 0 Nova Scotia 2 51 Field 2
5:00pm PEI 6 Ontario 46 Field 2
Sunday August 4, 2019 – U16 Female

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am PEI 0 Nova Scotia 2 32 Field 1
9:00am

11:am

Québec

PEI (5)

54

39

New Brunswick

New Brunswck (6)

0

6

Field 2

Feild 1

1:30pm

Québec (1)

27

Nova Scotia 1 (4)

6 Field 1
*1:30pm

Nova Scotia 2 (2)

13

Ontario (3) 

6 Field 2
*2:30pm Nova Scotia 1 7 Ontario 47 Bronze Medal Game (Field 1)
*4:30pm Québec 13 Nova Scotia 2 6 Gold Medal Game (Field 2)

NOTE: Only games marked with an ‘*’ will be live streamed.

Friday August 2, 2019 – U16 Male

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

7:00pm Ontario 1 (42) Nova Scotia 1 (19) Field 3
8:00pm Québec (37) Nova Scotia 2 (43) Field 3
Saturday August 3, 2019 – U16 Male

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

*9:00am Ontario 1 34 Ontario 2 19 Field 3
*10:00am Nova Scotia 1 19 Nova Scotia 2 33 Field 3
*11:00am Québec 12 Ontario 2 13 Field 3
2:00pm Ontario 1 34 Québec 18 Field 3
3:00pm Ontario 2 34 Nova Scotia 1 31 Field 3
4:00pm Nova Scotia 2 31 Ontario 1 21 Field 3
*5:00pm Ontario 2 38 Nova Scotia 2 33 Field 3
*6:00pm Québec 39 Nova Scotia 1 33 Field 3
Sunday August 4, 2019 – U16 Male

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

9:00am

Québec (4)

35

Nova Scotia 1 (5)

14 Field 3
10:00am

Ontario 2 (2)

20

Nova Scotia 2 (3)

13 Field 3
*11:00am

Ontario 1 (1)

38 Québec 15 Field 3
2:30pm Nova Scotia 2 21 Québec  27 Bronze Medal Game
*3:30pm Ontario 2 20 Ontario 1 34 Gold Medal Game

NOTE: Only games marked with an ‘*’ will be live streamed.

Friday August 2, 2019 – U20 Female

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

7:00pm Ontario (6) Québec 2 (31) Field 4
8:00pm Nova Scotia (0) Québec 1 (6) Field 4
Saturday August 3, 2019 – U20 Female

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

10:00am Ontario 19 Nova Scotia 9 Field 4
11:00am Québec 1 6 Québec 2 36 Field 4
2:00pm Québec 1 34 Ontario 6 Field 4
3:00pm Québec 2 34 Nova Scotia 7 Field 4
Sunday August 4, 2019 – U20 Female

Local Time (AT)

Home

Away

Notes

*9:00am

Québec 1 (2)

23

Ontario (3)

7 Field 4
*10:00am

Québec 2 (1)

33

Nova Scotia (4)

0 Field 4
1:30pm Ontario 13 Nova Scotia 12 Bronze Medal Game
2:30pm Québec 1 8 Québec 2 0 Gold Medal Game

News

This post is also available in: French